President and Co-founder

Formerly

Vice President of Research and Strategy, Parks Associates

Michael co-founded TDG in 2004 and serves as President and Director of Research. As a 13-year veteran of the connected consumer and broadband media spaces, he has designed and fielded more than 25 quantitative consumer research projects and authored/co-authored more than 60 reports on multi-screen/multi-platform video and the connected consumer.

Michael earned an MA in Interdisciplinary Social Science (summa cum laude) from the University of Chicago, in which he blended studies in social theory and philosophy. Prior to Chicago, Michael completed a BA in Philosophy (magna cum laude) from the University of Central Oklahoma.

Michael lives in Fort Collins, Colorado.